Apr 24, 2010

I'm not dead.

My lack of posting may seem like I am tho. Fucking Facebook,.

I watched the Blindside. meh, I want Sandra Bullock to play a villain in a movie one time. She's always so nice.

I also watched Inglorious Basterds. It only took fucking 6 months to get it from Netflix even tho it's been #1 on my queue since before it came out. It was not as goofy as I expected it to be. It wasnt bad but not worth the hype.

here's some pics.
$100 obo. works needs a little cleaning.

more blackberry Tour themes i made.

there's some crazy water ski/board/speed boat race thing happening at the marina.

some genius thought it would be convenient to have the returns AND check cashing all in the same line. I waited in an out-the-door line to return something. I was the only one in line returning stuff. retarded.

Melanie Griffith where did it all go wrong?

got full on ATTACKED by a swarm of bugs.


I think my car is cursed

I told you. it is now MINE!

wet more. lol
yin yang

we cant call it a Topsy Turvy, that's trademarked.... how bout.....


theres a swimming pool upside down on the ceiling of Cheesecake Factory. that place is way to fancy for it's own good.

I was in a fake jury for one of meg's school trials. these were my notes.

toilet paper roll - 0.

sexy bathroom.


ok see you in a while. I'm making tamales!!!

Apr 8, 2010

Coming in Hot

It's been a long time since my 15 minutes of font fame ended after Pee Pants Script blew up. Now my latest font "Ghetto Marquee" is currently #2 on dafont.com.

Yesterday it had 7,016 downloads, and 38,699 total since it debuted April 1st.

Already had several emails asking about commercial use. hopefully I'll get some scrilla for this one.

check it out, download it, or send me money here:

Apr 5, 2010

what the blog?

I swear I think sometimes this photobloggin' is the only thing that keeps me coming back to this blog. I blame Facebook.


Yea, I know it's Monday. I don't care.

new theme series I'm doing.

Giants theme I made for my BB.

tessa vandalized my desktop.

98 GrandPrix V6 block oops
not mine, but worth taking a picture of.

dad,meg, brian playing cribbage. I swear they just make up the rules as they go along in this game.

dad's spectacles

pretty good tangerine chicken. confusing name.

thumbs up!

this was at the mall. sad, lonely monster truck bus.

went to our first game of the year! so stoked.. I hate every other sport, so the off season sucks.


these plants looked like little hairy nut sacks.


something about monkeys in people clothes and little kids with mustaches that never cease to make me laugh

WC skatepark

nice clouds

top secret jam project.
this is the same as my very first ever skateboard. Someone left it at the studio... It will be mine.

/\ courtesy of steve. \/

NEWS FLASH: The ipad is still a useless piece of shit.Too big for your pocket, doesnt do enough to justify not fitting into said pocket.

next hour: ipad is selling like hotcakes.

later: overly defensive ipad owners lashing out to mask buyers remorse

tomorrow: I wish LOST would hurry up and be finished already.